News & Events
COUNT DOWN UNTIL OPEN DAY
00
DAYS
00
HOURS
00
MINUTES

Leadership 2023 and Future Direction

06/12/2022

The following continuing and new staff will be leading the College in 2023.

EXECUTIVE AND LEADERSHIP TEAM       

  • Principal: Mr Brian Turner
  • Deputy Principal: Mr Tim Edwards
  • Deputy Principal: Mr Jim Baird
  • Business Manager: to be confirmed
  • Director of Learning and Teaching: Mr Matthew Angove
  • Director of Faith and Mission: Mr Michael Goss
  • Director of Pastoral Care: Mr Matthew Smith
  • Executive Assistant: Mrs Sonja Cain

POSITIONS OF LEADERSHIP (POL 4)        

Year Level Learning Leaders

  • Year Level Learning Leader – Year 7: Mrs Cara Pawsey
  • Year Level Learning Leader – Year 7: Mr Stephen Evans
  • Year Level Learning Leader – Year 8: Mr Damian Driscoll
  • Year Level Learning Leader – Year 8: Mrs Jan Lake
  • Year Level Learning Leader – Year 8 (Term 1): Mrs Hannah Johnston
  • Year Level Learning Leader – Year 9: Mr Jack Timmins
  • Year Level Learning Leader – Year 9: Ms Chloe Montgomery
  • Year Level Learning Leader – Year 10: Mr Kieren Prowse
  • Year Level Learning Leader – Year 10: Ms Kate Watts
  • Year Level Learning Leader – Year 11: Mrs Karen Lichnovsky
  • Year Level Learning Leader – Year 11: Ms Ashlee Burke
  • Year Level Learning Leader – Year 12: Mrs Maria Slater
  • Year Level Learning Leader – Year 12: Mrs Suzie Kemp
  • Year Level Learning Leader – Year 12 (Semester 1): Mrs Jo MacDonald

Learning Leaders

  • Arts and Technology Learning Leader: Ms Kristine Fellows
  • Data Analytics Learning Leader: Mrs Gina Giblin
  • English/Humanities Learning Leader: Ms Sarah Gross
  • ICT Coordinator: Mr David Mitchell
  • iGEN Learning Leader: Mr Colin Hogan
  • Maths & Science Learning Leader: Ms Bethany Amsing
  • Physical Education & Health Learning Leader: Mr Gerard Waterman
  • reGEN Learning Leader: Ms Mallory Thompson
  • Social Emotional Learning Leader: Mrs Alana Burke
  • Student Services Coordinator: Mrs Shann Anderson
  • VCE/Pathways Learning Leader: Mr Dylan Mead

POSITIONS OF LEADERSHIP (POL 3)        

  • Applied Learning Coordinator: Ms Madeline Halstead
  • Learning Diversity – Coolock: Mr Shane McConvill
  • Learning Diversity – St Mary’s: Mrs Amy Dickins
  • Library Coordinator: Mrs Sharon Wallace

POSITIONS OF LEADERSHIP (POL 2)        

  • English Humanities Facilitator: Ms Katie French
  • Maths & Science Facilitator: Ms Janene Crowle
  • Languages Facilitator: Ms Geraldine Coles
  • Religious Education Facilitator: Mr Anthony Chalkley

POSITIONS OF LEADERSHIP (POL 1)        

  • Music Facilitator: Ms Deborah Ross